Staff


Executive Headteachers

Mrs S Ducker

Executive Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr R Wyld

Executive Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Senior Leadership Team

Mr D Prendergast

Head of School
School Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss J Chick

Assistant Headteacher
SENCo & Designated Safeguarding Lead - Inclusion

Miss S Harriss

Assistant Headteacher (EYFS)
Reception Class Teacher

Miss K Druce

Assistant Headteacher (Y1-3)
Year 2 Class Teacher

Mr A Bond

Assistant Headteacher (Y4-6)
Year 6 Class Teacher

Miss S Davies

Year 3 Leader
Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss S Majer

Year 4 Leader
Year 4 Class Teacher

Miss L Thomassen

Visible Learning Lead
Year 6 Class Teacher

Admin Team

Mrs S Knight

School Business Manager

Mrs T Binks

Office Manager

Mrs A Roberts

Finance & Admin Assistant

Mr N Clark

Site Manager

Teachers

Miss R Kershaw

Reception Class Teacher

Miss H Makki

Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss E Markovic

Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss E Young

Year 2 Class Teacher

Miss A Jackson

Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs C Staple

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mr A Whitfield

Year 4 Class Teacher

Miss R Hand

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs J Weir

Year 5 Class Teacher

P.E. Team

Mr A Soares-Mistry

Head of PE

Mr R Charman

P.E. LSA

Mr C Preston

P.E. LSA

Inclusion Team

Mr R Bruce

Family Support Manager
Operational Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs J Taphouse

SEN Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Bryant

SEN Learning Support Assistant
Designated Safeguarding Lead - Emotional Support

Mrs E Brettell

English as an Additional Language Specialist

Learning Support (EYPs & LSAs)

Miss D Sarney

Early Years Practitioner

Ms K Noades

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs L Cooper

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs N Hamblin

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs J Sayer

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs S Beasley

Learning Support Assistant

Miss S Jones

Learning Support Assistant

Ms J Hinds

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Goddard

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs K Asquith

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs A White

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs M Chandler

Learning Support Assistant

Miss C Carpenter

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs M Goldwater

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C James

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs R Grant

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs D Pitt

Learning Support Assistant

Ms J Critchley

Learning Support Assistant

Lunchtime Controllers

Mrs J Barnett

Lunchtime Controller

Mrs C Tipper

Lunchtime Controller

Miss C Warwick

Lunchtime Controller

Mrs K Berry

Lunchtime Controller

Out of Hours Club

Mrs D Maynard

Play Worker