Headship Team

Mrs S Ducker

Executive Headteacher

Mr D Prendergast

Head of School
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss S Harriss

Assistant Head EYFS & Risk Assessments
Reception Class Teacher

Miss K Druce

Assistant Head Y1-3 & English
Year 2 Class Teacher

Miss L Thomassen

Assistant Head Y4-6 & Assessment
Year 6 Class Teacher

Miss J Chick

Assistant Head Inclusion (SEND, PPG & Attendance)
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

School Improvement Team

Miss S Majer

Immersive Curriculum Strategy Leader
Year 4 Class Teacher

Miss A Jackson

Curriculum Leader - Maths
Year 3 Teacher

Miss S Davies

Professional Development Leader
Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss R Hand

Curriculum Leader - English

Mr A Soares-Mistry

P.E. Lead

Year Groups

Nursery

Mrs Jones

Nursery Teacher

Ms K Noades

Early Years Practitioner

Miss Stevens

Early Years Practitioner

Miss D Sarney

Early Years Practitioner
Maternity Leave

Reception

Miss S Harriss

EYFS Assistant Headteacher
Rosen Class Teacher

Miss Grainger

Kerr Class Teacher

Miss R Kershaw

Class Teacher
Maternity Leave

Mrs N Hamblin

Kerr Class EYP

Mrs S Beasley

Mrs Griffin

Rosen Clas EYP

Year 1

Miss K Caldwell

Cole Class Teacher

Miss C Costello

Donaldson Class Teacher

Mrs K Asquith

Cole Class LSA

Ms J Critchley

Donaldson Class LSA

Year 2

Miss K Druce

Years 1-3 Assistant Headteacher
Butterworth Class Teacher

Miss H Makki

Ahlberg Class Teacher

Miss S Jones

Ahlberg Class LSA

Mrs S Goddard

Butterworth Class LSA

Year 3

Miss S Davies

Year 3 Lead
King-Smith Class Teacher

Miss A Jackson

Benjamin Class Teacher

Ms J Hinds

Benjamin Class LSA

Mrs M Goldwater

King-Smith Class LSA

Year 4

Miss S Majer

Year 4 Leader
Binch Class Teacher

Mrs C Staple

Pullman Class Teacher
Monday, Thursday & Friday

Mrs H Robinson

Pullman Class Teacher
Tuesday & Wednesday

Mrs A White

LSA

Year 5

Miss R Hand

Morpurgo Class Teacher

Mr A Whitfield

Hughes Class Teacher

Mrs M Chandler

Class LSA

Mrs D Pitt

Class LSA

Year 6

Miss L Thomassen

Assistant Headteacher Y4-6 & Assessment
Lewis Class Teacher

Miss K Vink

Horowitz Class Teacher

Mrs C James

Lewis Class LSA

Learning Mentors & Intervention

Mrs R Grant

Learning Mentor - Years 4-6

Miss C Carpenter

Learning Mentor - Years 1-3

Mrs J Taphouse

Learning Mentor - Years 4-6

Mr D Prendergast

Head of School
Year 6 Learning Interventions

Inclusion Team

Miss J Chick

Inclusion Manager
SEND, PPG & Attendance

Mr R Bruce

Family Support Manager
Operational Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs S Bryant

SEN Learning Support Assistant
Designated Safeguarding Lead - Emotional Support

Mrs E Brettell

English as an Additional Language Specialist

P.E. Team

Mr A Soares-Mistry

Head of PE

Mr R Charman

P.E. LSA

Mr C Preston

P.E. LSA

Admin Team

Mrs S Knight

School Business Manager

Mrs T Binks

Office Manager

Mrs A Roberts

Finance & Admin Assistant

Mr N Clark

Site Manager

Lunchtime Controllers

Mrs J Barnett

Lunchtime Controller

Mrs C Tipper

Lunchtime Controller

Miss C Warwick

Lunchtime Controller

Mrs K Berry

Lunchtime Controller

Out of Hours Club

Mrs D Maynard

Play Worker