Senior Leadership Team

Mr A Wanford

Executive Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss L Thomassen

Head of School
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss K Druce

Assistant Headteacher
Behaviour and Attitudes, Personal Development and Well-Being & Deputy DSL

Extended Leadership Team

The Senior Leadership Team +

Miss S Harriss

EYFS Leader

Miss K Gundry

Maths Lead

Miss D Fernandez

Phonics & Reading Lead

Miss K Billins

Writing Lead

Mr J Thorne

Wider Curriculum Development Lead

Miss H Chalmers

Assistant SENCO

The Office & Administrative Team

Mrs C McKenzie

School Administrator

Mr J Coetzee

School Business Manager

Miss M Bond

Receptionist & Admin Assistant

Mr N Clark

Site Manager - Lead

Pastoral Team

Mrs S Bryant

Education, Welfare & Pastoral Lead
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss H Calmers

Assistant SENCO

Miss E Young

Acting SENCO

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Miss S Jones

HLTA (EYFS & KS1)
Specialism: Phonics & Early Reading

Mrs J Taphouse

HLTA (KS2)
Specialism: Speech & Language & SEN/D

Year Groups

Nursery

Miss E May

Nursery Teacher

Mrs N Hamblin

Early Years Practitioner

Miss Stevens

Early Years Practitioner

Reception

Miss S Harriss

EYFS Leader and Kerr Class Teacher
Nursery Teacher

Mrs D Collins

Rosen Class Teacher

Miss K Noades

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs Griffin

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs Sai

Early Years Practitioner

Year 1

Miss L Jeffery

Cole Class Teacher

Miss M Nyilas

Donaldson Class Teacher

Mrs C James

LSA

Mrs J Critchley

LSA

Mrs A White

LSA

Year 2

Mrs D Falconer

Cole Class Teacher

Miss S Van Niekerk

Ahlberg Class Teacher

Mrs J Hinds

LSA

Mrs K Asquith

LSA

Mrs S Beasley

LSA

Year 3

Miss C Roberts

Benjamin Class Teacher

Mrs C Aucock

King-Smith Class Teacher

Miss M Chandler

LSA

Mrs S Goddard

LSA

Year 4

Mrs S Watkins

Binch Class Teacher

Miss N Quinn

Pullman Class Teacher

Mrs M Goldwater

LSA

Year 5

Miss K Billins

Hughes Class Teacher

Mr R Charman

Hughes Class Teacher

Miss D Pitt

LSA

Year 6

Mrs K Nightingale

Horowitz Class Teacher

Mr J Thorne

Lewis Class Teacher

Miss C Carpenter

LSA

Mrs K Bozai

Intervention Teacher

Lunchtime Controllers

Mrs K Berry

Lunchtime Controller

Mrs J Kaur

Lunchtime Controller

Mrs S Sonawane

Lunchtime Controller

Go Beanies - Extended Provision

Mrs D Maynard

Play Worker

Staff on Maternity Leave

Miss L Mason

Receptionist & Admin Assistant

Miss C Costello